Home GST No GST on treated water sold after carrying out various processes on effluent water [Read AAR Order]

No GST on treated water sold after carrying out various processes on effluent water [Read AAR Order]

0
No GST on treated water sold after carrying out various processes on effluent water [Read AAR Order]

No GST on handled water bought after finishing up numerous processes on effluent water [Read AAR Order]

The Authority for Advance Ruling (AAR Tamilnadu) within the matter of M/s. Veerapandi Frequent Effluent Therapy Plant Personal Restricted has dominated out that No GST on handled water bought after finishing up numerous processes on effluent water.

The Query and Ruling are as follows:

1. What’s the applicable classification of the handled water that may be bought by the Applicant, after finishing up numerous therapy processes on the effluent water bought by them?

2. What’s the price of GST relevant on the mentioned handled water which might be bought by the Applicant?

RULING

1. The classification of handled water to be bought by the applicant is appropriately classifiable as per Notification No. 2/2017- Central Tax Price, as below:

IMAGE

2. The mentioned handled water is eligible for exemption as per the notification cited supra.

For Official Ruling Obtain PDF Given Beneath:

Be part of bkkhemka’s WhatsApp Group or Telegram Channel for Newest Updates on Authorities Job, Sarkari Naukri, Personal Jobs, Revenue Tax, GST, Firms Act, Judgements and CA, CS, ICWA, and MUCH MORE!”

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here